Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, no array or string given in /home/murphycarpenter/nga.murphycarpenter.com/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
Nittany Gymnastics Academy | School Year
info@nittanygym.com 814.238.89952300 Commercial Blvd., State College, PA 16801 Celebrating over 25 years of excellence in our community!

School Year

Home / Schedule & Forms / School Year

Click here to download and print our 2013-2014 School Year schedule!

2013_2014

Table view of all classes available: (You may also go to the pull down menus to find tables for specific types of classes, i.e. “Preschool”)

If you would like to register for May 2013 classes, please call the gym!
Register Class Days Times Openings Instructors Session Tuition
Register Special Needs Mon 9:30AM-10:15AM 2 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Kids in Motion Mon 10:30AM-11:15AM 57 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 5.00
Register Pre-K Mon 1:50PM-2:35PM 1 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Silver Mon 3:30pm-4:45pm 6 Erin S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Special Needs – Call to enroll Mon 4:00PM-4:45PM 6 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 53.00
Register Girls Silver Mon 4:45pm-6:00pm 2 Erin S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Pre-K Mon 5:15PM-6:00PM 2 Sofia S., Krista F. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Pre-1 Mon 5:15PM-6:00PM 6 Sofia S., Krista F. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Pre-K Mon 6:05PM-6:50PM 1 Krista F. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Kinderstar Mon 6:15PM-7:15PM 0 Sofia S. 2013-2014 School Year 60.00
Register Wildcats Cheerleading Mon 7:30pm-9:30pm 15 Prestie H., Donald D. 2013-2014 School Year 85.00
Register Girls 10+ Beginner Mon 7:30PM-8:30PM 1 Sofia S. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Pole Vault Mon 8:15PM-9:00 10 Mike R. 2013-2014 School Year 47.00
Wait List USAG BoysTeam – Level 6-8 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 5:00pm-9:00pm 0 Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 260.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Elite Training Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 10 2013-2014 School Year 280.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Level 9/10 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 4:30pm-9:00pm 7 Amy A., Michael R. 2013-2014 School Year 295.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Level 6-8 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 4:30pm-8:30pm 4 Amy A., Mike R. 2013-2014 School Year 265.00
Register USAIGC 10 Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat 6:30pm-9:00pm 5 Chris D., Robyn F. 2013-2014 School Year 175.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Hotshots Mon, Wed 4:00pm-5:15pm 6 RuthAnne S. 2013-2014 School Year 135.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Pre Team Mon, Wed 5:30pm-7:30pm 3 RuthAnne S. 2013-2014 School Year 145.00
Register USAG Boys Team – Level 4 Mon, Thu 4:00pm-6:30pm 9 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 180.00
Register USAG Boys Team – Level 5 Mon, Thu 4:00pm-6:30pm 7 Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 200.00
Register Pre-K Tue 10:20AM-11:05AM 6 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Infant/Toddler Tue 10:20AM-11:05AM 6 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Toddler Tue 11:10AM-11:55AM 9 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Pre-K Tue 11:10AM-11:55AM 0 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Pre-K Tue 1:00PM-1:45PM 1 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Bronze Tue 3:30pm-4:45pm 1 Mackenzie M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Tumbling Silver Tue 3:30PM-4:30PM 7 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Girls Silver Tue 4:00PM-5:15PM 5 RuthAnne S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Boys Silver Tue 4:30pm-5:45pm 5 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Girls Bronze Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM 2 Mackenzie M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Girls Gold Tue 5:00pm-6:30pm 3 Amber S. 2013-2014 School Year 76.00
Register Toddler Tue 5:15PM-6:00PM 5 RuthAnne S. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Tumbling Gold Tue 5:45PM-6:45PM 4 Monica F. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Boys Bronze Tue 5:45pm-7:00pm 5 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Wait List Pre-K Tue 6:05PM-6:50PM 0 RuthAnne S. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Gold Tue 6:30pm-8:00pm 3 Amber S. 2013-2014 School Year 76.00
Register Girls silver Tue 6:30pm-7:45pm 3 Monica F. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Karna Kids Tue, Thu 9:15PM-10:15PM 8 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register USAIGC 8 Tue, Thu, Fri 6:30pm-9:00pm 3 Gretchen H. 2013-2014 School Year 165.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Level 4 Tue, Thu, Sat 5:15pm-8:15pm 8 Mariel E. 2013-2014 School Year 235.00
Register USAG Girls Team – Level 3 Tue, Thu, Sat 5:15pm-8:15pm 4 Finda R., Lauren L. 2013-2014 School Year 205.00
Register Toddler Wed 9:30AM-10:15AM 3 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Pre-K Wed 10:20AM-11:05AM 0 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Funastics Wed 12:00PM-1:00PM 14 Carole D., Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 44.00
Wait List Pre-K Wed 1:00PM-1:45PM 0 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Boys Bronze Wed 3:30pm-4:45pm 0 Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Wait List Girls Bronze Wed 3:30pm-4:45pm 0 Amber S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register KinderStar Wed 4:15PM-5:15PM 3 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 60.00
Register Boys Gold Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm 5 Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 76.00
Register Girls Silver Wed 4:30pm-5:45pm 1 Amber S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Kinder Wed 5:15PM-6:00PM 4 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Pre-2 Wed 5:15PM-6:00PM 2 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Girls Bronze Wed 5:30pm-6:45pm 0 Amber S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Wait List Pre-1 Wed 6:05Pm-6:50PM 0 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Kinder Wed 6:05PM-6:50PM 1 Olivia M. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Platinum Wed 7:00pm-8:30pm 4 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 76.00
Register Tumbling Bronze Wed 7:00PM-8:00 6 Olivia M. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Parkour Wed 8:15 PM-9:15 PM 3 Mike R., Bradley H., Kellyn G. 2013-2014 School Year 15.00
Register Tumbling Adult Wed 8:30pm-9:30pm 6 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 15.00
Register USAG Boys Team – Pre-Team Wed, Fri 3:45pm-5:00pm 5 Donald D. 2013-2014 School Year 140.00
Register Kids in Motion Thu 9:30AM-10:15 60 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 5.00
Register Pre-K Thu 10:20AM-11:05AM 1 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Funastics Thu 11:15am-12:00pm 3 Carole D., Charles D. 2013-2014 School Year 31.00
Register Peak-A-Boo Thu 1:50PM-2:35PM 3 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register KinderStar Thu 3:30PM-4:30PM 1 Carole D. 2013-2014 School Year 60.00
Register Girls Bronze Thu 3:30pm-4:45pm 2 Mackenzie M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Girls Silver Thu 4:00pm-5:15pm 2 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Pre-K Thu 4:15PM-5:00PM 2 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Boys Bronze Thu 4:30pm-5:45pm 3 Matt A. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Tumbling Bronze Thu 5:00PM-6:00pm 3 Sofia S. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register USAG Boys Team – Hotshots Thu 5:00pm-6:15pm 6 Donald D. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Kinder Thu 5:15PM-6:00PM 2 Mackenzie M. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Pre-1 Thu 5:15PM-6:00PM 0 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Bronze Thu 5:30pm-6:45pm 5 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Boys Silver Thu 5:45pm-7:00pm 3 Matt A. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Tumbling Silver Thu 6:00PM-7:00pm 3 Sofia S. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Wait List Pre-2 Thu 6:05PM-6:50PM 0 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Kinder Thu 6:05PM-6:50PM 0 Mackenzie M. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Bronze Thu 6:45pm-8:00pm 1 Sofia S. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Girls Silver Thu 7:00pm-8:15pm 6 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Winter Festival 9am-10am Fri 9:00am-10:00am 29 2013-2014 School Year 10.00
Register Winter Festival 9am-11am Fri 9:00am-11:00am 30 2013-2014 School Year 18.00
Register Winter Festival 9am-noon Fri 9:00am-12:00pm 30 2013-2014 School Year 26.00
Register Toddler Sat 9:00AM-9:45AM 9 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Girls Bronze Sat 9:30AM-10:45AM 0 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Tumbling Silver Sat 9:45AM-10:45AM 5 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 62.00
Register Pre-K Sat 9:50AM-10:35AM 2 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Wait List Pre-K Sat 10:40AM-11:25AM 0 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Gold Sat 11:00am-12:30pm 3 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 76.00
Register Boys Bronze Sat 11:00am-12:15pm 2 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Pre-K Sat 11:30AM-12:15PM 1 Rebecca D. 2013-2014 School Year 55.00
Register Girls Silver Sat 12:30pm-1:45pm 2 Dmitry M. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Boys Silver Sat 12:30pm-1:45pm 5 Jordan H. 2013-2014 School Year 70.00
Register Parkour Sat 2:15 PM-3:15 PM 13 Mike R., Bradley H., Kellyn G. 2013-2014 School Year 15.00
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.